1806 S 6th St Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $198,088 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 S 6th St, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $223,022, approximately $230 per square foot. 1806 S 6th St is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Sold by
Cunningham Kell
Bought by
Carlson Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Robert | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $189,100 | $46,000 | $143,100 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $198,400 | $45,800 | $152,600 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $181,800 | $43,900 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $156,100 | $37,700 | $118,400 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $133,000 | $34,500 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $127,700 | $33,900 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $118,900 | $33,900 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $116,600 | $33,700 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $111,900 | $33,700 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $97,700 | $24,200 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $90,200 | $19,200 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $621 | $89,700 | $17,900 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map