Seller's Agent in 2026
Ellie Stork
The Experience Real Estate
(605) 310-7419
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Nestled in the highly sought-after Tuthill Park Gardens, this stunning two-story walkout offers an unbeatable blend of timeless charm and modern luxury. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3-stall garage, this home has room for everyone and everything. A show-stopping second-floor remodel by Hartung Homes in 2024 elevates everyday living with real hardwood floors, Anderson windows, custom stained doors, soft-close cabinetry, quartzite countertops & walk-in closets in every bedroom. The spa-inspired wet room features a soaking tub with a breathtaking park view through a large picture window—a true retreat. The main level offers the perfect layout for both entertaining and everyday life, including a formal dining room, formal living room, cozy sunken den, and a generously sized kitchen with eat-in area—ideal for gatherings large or small. Downstairs, enjoy a spacious family room, 3/4 bath & an additional flex room to make your own. Recent upgrades include: new water heater, new garage doors & openers, fresh exterior paint, updated lighting throughout, stainless steel appliances, new front landscaping with custom drainage. This home is truly move-in ready—offering comfort, style & space in one of the city's most desirable neighborhoods. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this Tuthill Park gem!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $650,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $559,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Sold | $650,000 | -7.1% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,917 | $514,300 | $48,500 | $465,800 |
| 2024 | $6,917 | $460,400 | $48,500 | $411,900 |
| 2023 | $6,555 | $465,600 | $42,700 | $422,900 |
| 2022 | $6,929 | $465,600 | $42,700 | $422,900 |
| 2021 | $5,597 | $385,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,597 | $359,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,354 | $337,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,938 | $324,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,401 | $312,161 | $49,115 | $263,046 |
| 2016 | $5,401 | $342,962 | $49,862 | $293,100 |
| 2015 | $5,440 | $332,270 | $47,149 | $285,121 |
| 2014 | -- | $332,270 | $47,149 | $285,121 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ellie Stork
The Experience Real Estate
(605) 310-7419
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kory Davis
The Experience Real Estate
(605) 496-3160
7 in this area
419 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
MLS Number: 22508682
APN: 50205
Ask me questions while you tour the home.