Seller's Agent in 2016
Leslie Oldham
Realty One Group Five Star
(303) 517-3401
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $439,979 - $484,000
Last Buyer's Agent
Nick Dunbar
Homestead Real Estate, LLC License #100051466
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohseni Julia | $285,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Clark Jeff | $126,900 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $193,497 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America N A | -- | None Available | |
| Holder Sam | $180,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Mohseni Julia | $63,300 | -- | |
| Mohseni Julia | -- | -- | |
| Mohseni Julia | -- | -- | |
| Mohseni Julia | $71,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohseni Julia | $266,872 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Jeff | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holder Sam | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | Off Market | $126,900 | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | Off Market | $214,900 | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $285,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | Sold | $285,000 | +5.6% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2016 10/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | For Sale | $270,000 | +25.6% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2013 10/08/13 | Sold | $214,900 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | For Sale | $214,900 | +69.3% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2013 07/18/13 | Sold | $126,900 | -14.3% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2013 06/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2013 04/20/13 | For Sale | $148,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $27,450 | $4,856 | $22,594 |
| 2024 | $2,517 | $27,450 | $4,856 | $22,594 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $26,311 | $5,454 | $24,542 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $22,949 | $4,010 | $18,939 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $23,610 | $4,126 | $19,484 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $21,607 | $3,575 | $18,032 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $21,607 | $3,575 | $18,032 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $18,202 | $3,168 | $15,034 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $20,122 | $3,502 | $16,620 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $16,477 | $4,378 | $12,099 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $12,760 | $4,060 | $8,700 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $12,760 | $4,060 | $8,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Leslie Oldham
Realty One Group Five Star
(303) 517-3401
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Nick Dunbar
Homestead Real Estate, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joshua Landers
RE/MAX
(303) 819-1638
9 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Greg Colley
RE/MAX
(970) 492-5480
14 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE803834
APN: 1205283-10-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.