1808 Vallejo Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Vallejo Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $393,250, approximately $268 per square foot. 1808 Vallejo Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Amrik Singh Sahota
Bought by
Sahota Harjinder Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2017
Sold by
Singh Sukhpreet
Bought by
Sahota Amrik S and Sahota Harjin Der Kaur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Sihota Sucha S
Bought by
Sahota Amrik S and Sahota Harjinder Kaur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Sahota Amrik S and Sahota Family 2014 Trust
Bought by
Sihota Sucha S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Sahota Amrik S
Bought by
Sihota Sucha S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Sahota Amrik S
Bought by
Sahota Amrik S and Sahota Family 2014 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahota Harjinder Kaur | -- | None Available | |
| Sahota Amrik S | -- | None Available | |
| Sahota Amrik S | -- | None Available | |
| Sihota Sucha S | -- | None Available | |
| Sihota Sucha S | -- | None Available | |
| Sahota Amrik S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $255,323 | $139,267 | $116,056 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $250,318 | $136,537 | $113,781 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $245,410 | $133,860 | $111,550 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $240,599 | $131,236 | $109,363 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $235,882 | $128,663 | $107,219 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $233,464 | $127,344 | $106,120 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $228,888 | $124,848 | $104,040 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $224,400 | $122,400 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $220,000 | $120,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $223,355 | $81,220 | $142,135 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $118,452 | $33,129 | $85,323 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,133 | $32,481 | $83,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map