1809 John St Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
842
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 John St, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $222,605, approximately $264 per square foot. 1809 John St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Robertson Road Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Cheek Linda and Cheek Charles
Bought by
Beda Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Cheek Linda and Cheek Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Avila Isreal
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Avila Isreal
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2005
Sold by
Avila Elisa
Bought by
Avila Israel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Kemp Land Co
Bought by
Avila Israel and Avila Elisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,456
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Paniagua Humberto P and Paniagua Leticia R
Bought by
Kemp Land Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2002
Sold by
Beneficial Finance Inc
Bought by
Paniagua Humberto P and Paniagua Leticia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Henry William T and Henry Mona L
Bought by
Beneficial Finance Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beda Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cheek Linda | $25,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $32,800 | None Available | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $32,800 | None Available | |
| Avila Israel | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Avila Israel | $126,500 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Kemp Land Co | -- | -- | |
| Paniagua Humberto P | $64,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Beneficial Finance Inc | $64,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avila Israel | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Israel | $124,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $45,054 | $25,746 | $19,308 |
| 2024 | $654 | $44,172 | $25,242 | $18,930 |
| 2023 | $646 | $43,307 | $24,748 | $18,559 |
| 2022 | $633 | $42,459 | $24,263 | $18,196 |
| 2021 | $603 | $41,628 | $23,788 | $17,840 |
| 2020 | $611 | $41,203 | $23,545 | $17,658 |
| 2019 | $599 | $40,396 | $23,084 | $17,312 |
| 2018 | $576 | $39,605 | $22,632 | $16,973 |
| 2017 | $566 | $38,830 | $22,189 | $16,641 |
| 2016 | $558 | $38,069 | $21,754 | $16,315 |
| 2015 | $552 | $37,498 | $21,428 | $16,070 |
| 2014 | $494 | $36,765 | $21,009 | $15,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map