1810 Floyd Ave Richmond, VA 23220
The Fan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,442 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Floyd Ave, Richmond, VA 23220 and is currently estimated at $642,361, approximately $422 per square foot. 1810 Floyd Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Dogwood Middle School, Open High School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Cendant Mob Financial Cor
Bought by
Devonzka David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,800
Outstanding Balance
$112,897
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Watchorn Andrew
Bought by
Cendant Mob Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,800
Outstanding Balance
$112,897
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Knott Trevor G
Bought by
Watchorn Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Philips Toni A
Bought by
Knott Trevor G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property