18102 E Renwick Rd Azusa, CA 91702
South Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $645,753
3
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18102 E Renwick Rd, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $592,938, approximately $618 per square foot. 18102 E Renwick Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Middle School, Gladstone High School, and Christbridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Luna Heriberto Garcia
Bought by
Monzon Dilma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,057
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Monzon Dilma
Bought by
Monzon Dilma and Luna Pablo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,057
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Castro Oscar A
Bought by
Garcia Heriberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,064
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monzon Dilma | -- | -- | |
| Monzon Dilma | -- | Clearmark Title | |
| Garcia Heriberto | $190,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monzon Dilma | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Heriberto | $187,064 | |
| Closed | Garcia Heriberto | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $275,160 | $194,500 | $80,660 |
| 2024 | $3,690 | $269,766 | $190,687 | $79,079 |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $264,478 | $186,949 | $77,529 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $259,293 | $183,284 | $76,009 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $254,210 | $179,691 | $74,519 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $246,671 | $174,362 | $72,309 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $241,836 | $170,944 | $70,892 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $232,447 | $164,307 | $68,140 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $228,956 | $161,839 | $67,117 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $224,472 | $158,669 | $65,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map