18116 E Renwick Rd Azusa, CA 91702
South Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18116 E Renwick Rd, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $620,068, approximately $647 per square foot. 18116 E Renwick Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Middle School, Gladstone High School, and Christbridge Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $53,624 | $27,675 | $25,949 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $52,574 | $27,133 | $25,441 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $51,544 | $26,601 | $24,943 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $50,534 | $26,080 | $24,454 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $49,544 | $25,569 | $23,975 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $48,076 | $24,811 | $23,265 |
| 2018 | $896 | $47,134 | $24,325 | $22,809 |
| 2016 | $851 | $45,306 | $23,382 | $21,924 |
| 2015 | $840 | $44,626 | $23,031 | $21,595 |
| 2014 | $816 | $43,752 | $22,580 | $21,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map