1811 E Dalke Ave Spokane, WA 99208
Whitman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
766
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 E Dalke Ave, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $263,333, approximately $343 per square foot. 1811 E Dalke Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Laforest Henry E and Laforest Kristin J
Bought by
Laforest Family Trust and Laforest
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2017
Sold by
Laforest Kevin L
Bought by
Laforest Henry E and Laforest Kristin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Laforest Kristin J
Bought by
Laforest Kevin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laforest Family Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Laforest Henry E | -- | None Available | |
| Laforest Kevin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $212,800 | $70,000 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $206,400 | $70,000 | $136,400 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $206,400 | $70,000 | $136,400 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $204,500 | $60,000 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $132,200 | $36,000 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $114,600 | $34,000 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $96,400 | $20,000 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $90,600 | $20,000 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $81,900 | $20,000 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $77,800 | $20,000 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $74,100 | $20,000 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,500 | $20,000 | $58,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map