18111 Riverside Dr Unit LLA Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $693,928 - $868,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18111 Riverside Dr Unit LLA, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $772,732, approximately $429 per square foot. 18111 Riverside Dr Unit LLA is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including El Verano Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Perez-Mora Emilio and Perez-Mora Maria Obdulia
Bought by
2023 Perez Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Perez Emilio and Perez Maria Obdulia
Bought by
Perez Emilio and Perez Maria Obdulia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Jaksa Joze and Jaksa Lousa
Bought by
Perez Mora Emilio and Perez Zamora Maria Obdulia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Perez Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Emilio | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Perez Mora Emilio | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Emilio | $138,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Mora Emilio | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,089 | $287,393 | $111,762 | $175,631 |
| 2024 | $6,114 | $281,759 | $109,571 | $172,188 |
| 2023 | $6,114 | $276,235 | $107,423 | $168,812 |
| 2022 | $5,518 | $270,819 | $105,317 | $165,502 |
| 2021 | $5,276 | $265,509 | $103,252 | $162,257 |
| 2020 | $5,243 | $262,788 | $102,194 | $160,594 |
| 2019 | $4,975 | $257,637 | $100,191 | $157,446 |
| 2018 | $4,875 | $252,586 | $98,227 | $154,359 |
| 2017 | $4,211 | $247,634 | $96,301 | $151,333 |
| 2016 | $4,510 | $242,779 | $94,413 | $148,366 |
| 2015 | -- | $239,133 | $92,995 | $146,138 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,450 | $91,174 | $143,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map