1812 Tea Place Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,000 - $793,728
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Tea Place, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $769,432, approximately $534 per square foot. 1812 Tea Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Still Mark D | $549,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Blatter Chris | $403,000 | North American Title | |
| Prudhomme Ilan T A | $274,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smith Gregory J | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Still Mark D | $439,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Blatter Chris | $302,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Prudhomme Ilan T A | $219,200 | |
| Closed | Prudhomme Ilan T A | $27,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,123 | $721,103 | $394,046 | $327,057 |
| 2023 | $9,123 | $693,104 | $378,746 | $314,358 |
| 2022 | $8,748 | $679,515 | $371,320 | $308,195 |
| 2021 | $8,548 | $666,192 | $364,040 | $302,152 |
| 2020 | $8,415 | $659,362 | $360,308 | $299,054 |
| 2019 | $8,073 | $646,435 | $353,244 | $293,191 |
| 2018 | $7,508 | $633,761 | $346,318 | $287,443 |
| 2017 | $6,361 | $525,000 | $245,000 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $6,174 | $515,000 | $240,000 | $275,000 |
| 2015 | $6,038 | $515,000 | $230,000 | $285,000 |
| 2014 | $6,038 | $505,000 | $230,000 | $275,000 |
Map
- 1803 Monarch Ln Unit 5
- 1619 Monarch Ln
- 2343 Caravaggio Dr
- 2617 Loyola Dr
- 2385 Roualt St
- 2841 Cascade Place
- 2603 Bellows St
- 1411 Camphor Ln
- 1408 Camphor Ln
- 2222 Loyola Dr
- 1107 Baylor Terrace
- 1102 Baylor Terrace
- 1925 Donner Ave Unit 4
- 1603 Birch Ln
- 1001 Vanderbilt Terrace
- 1714 Arena Dr
- 2011 Regis Dr
- 1013 Ginkgo Cir
- 1007 Ginkgo Cir
- 1001 Ginkgo Cir
- 1806 Tea Place
- 1818 Tea Place
- 1817 Cork Place
- 1811 Cork Place
- 1800 Tea Place
- 1813 Tea Place
- 1805 Cork Place
- 1823 Cork Place
- 1807 Tea Place
- 1718 Tea Place
- 1801 Tea Place
- 1723 Cork Place
- 2103 Pollock Ct
- 1818 Cork Place
- 1816 Poplar Ln
- 1712 Tea Place
- 1822 Poplar Ln
- 1812 Cork Place
- 2102 Pollock Ct
- 1810 Poplar Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.