1813 Beethoven Way Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $516,214
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Beethoven Way, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $516,214, approximately $332 per square foot. 1813 Beethoven Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hart-Ransom Elementary School, Modesto High School, and Hart-Ransom Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Housing Authority Of The County Of Stani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,150
Outstanding Balance
$116,726
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$399,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Mackrani Dipak Lal
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Mackrani Dipak Lal and Mackrani Malti
Bought by
Mackrani Dipak Lal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Sarjak Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Mackrani Dipak Lal and Mackrani Malti
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,044
Interest Rate
7.1%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History