1813 Broadway St Denton, TX 76201
Rayzor Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,897 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Broadway St, Denton, TX 76201 and is currently estimated at $271,224, approximately $248 per square foot. 1813 Broadway St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Newton Rayzor Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $210,108 | $118,832 | $119,486 |
| 2024 | $3,687 | $191,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $460 | $173,643 | $118,832 | $118,591 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $157,857 | $56,715 | $109,596 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $143,506 | $42,046 | $101,460 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $131,973 | $42,046 | $89,927 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $123,200 | $42,046 | $90,452 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $112,000 | $42,046 | $69,954 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $103,059 | $30,602 | $72,457 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $102,656 | $30,602 | $72,054 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $93,500 | $30,602 | $64,398 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,860 | $29,168 | $51,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map