1817 Broadway St Denton, TX 76201
Rayzor Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,830 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Broadway St, Denton, TX 76201 and is currently estimated at $323,708, approximately $180 per square foot. 1817 Broadway St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Newton Rayzor Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Wade Richard G and Wade Vickie Lynn
Bought by
Meza Carlos R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Carlos R | -- | Reunion Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,966 | $278,939 | $118,832 | $160,107 |
| 2024 | $5,162 | $267,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $243,100 | $118,832 | $197,218 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $221,000 | $56,715 | $164,285 |
| 2021 | $4,586 | $221,057 | $42,046 | $179,011 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $187,550 | $42,046 | $146,490 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $170,500 | $42,046 | $140,874 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $155,000 | $42,046 | $112,954 |
| 2017 | $4,017 | $162,507 | $30,602 | $131,905 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $157,557 | $30,602 | $130,703 |
| 2015 | $2,992 | $143,234 | $30,602 | $122,962 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,375 | $29,168 | $89,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map