1813 E Orchard St Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 E Orchard St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $638,870, approximately $531 per square foot. 1813 E Orchard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Ruben Angulo and Raymond Luque Angulo Living Trust
Bought by
Angulo Ruben
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2025
Sold by
Angulo Raymond L
Bought by
Raymond Luque Angulo Living Trust and Angulo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Compos Jorge A
Bought by
Simpson Curtis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angulo Ruben | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raymond Luque Angulo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simpson Curtis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $49,345 | $25,949 | $23,396 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $48,379 | $25,441 | $22,938 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $47,432 | $24,943 | $22,489 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $46,503 | $24,454 | $22,049 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $45,592 | $23,975 | $21,617 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $44,242 | $23,265 | $20,977 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $43,375 | $22,809 | $20,566 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $41,692 | $21,924 | $19,768 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $41,067 | $21,595 | $19,472 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $40,263 | $21,172 | $19,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map