1813 Marcus Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Marcus Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $400,527, approximately $300 per square foot. 1813 Marcus Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Alcala Rolando Ramon
Bought by
Alcala Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Alcala Rolando R and Rolando R Alcala 1999 Trust
Bought by
Alcala Joseph E and Alcala Rolando R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Alcala Rolando R
Bought by
Alcala Rolando R and Rolando R Alcala 1999 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcala Joseph E | -- | None Available | |
| Alcala Joseph E | -- | None Available | |
| Alcala Rolando R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $72,621 | $14,651 | $57,970 |
| 2024 | $710 | $71,198 | $14,364 | $56,834 |
| 2023 | $695 | $69,803 | $14,083 | $55,720 |
| 2022 | $666 | $68,435 | $13,807 | $54,628 |
| 2021 | $668 | $67,094 | $13,537 | $53,557 |
| 2020 | $643 | $66,407 | $13,399 | $53,008 |
| 2019 | $629 | $65,106 | $13,137 | $51,969 |
| 2018 | $616 | $63,830 | $12,880 | $50,950 |
| 2017 | $599 | $62,579 | $12,628 | $49,951 |
| 2016 | $594 | $61,353 | $12,381 | $48,972 |
| 2015 | $585 | $60,433 | $12,196 | $48,237 |
| 2014 | $581 | $59,251 | $11,958 | $47,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map