18135 Sandringham Ct Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,576,364 - $2,027,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,300
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18135 Sandringham Ct, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,723,341, approximately $400 per square foot. 18135 Sandringham Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Zakiuddin Lamya and Zakiuddin Aamir T
Bought by
Zakiuddin Lamya and Zakiuddin Aamir T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Zakiuddin Turab
Bought by
Zakiuddin Turab and Zakiuddin Lamya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Bought by
Zakiuddin Turab and Zakiuddin Lamya T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1993
Sold by
N A Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
American Svgs Bank Fa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zakiuddin Lamya | -- | None Available | |
| Zakiuddin Turab | -- | -- | |
| Zakiuddin Turab | $493,000 | Stewart Title | |
| American Svgs Bank Fa | $428,572 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,398 | $837,925 | $256,807 | $581,118 |
| 2024 | $10,398 | $821,496 | $251,772 | $569,724 |
| 2023 | $10,203 | $805,389 | $246,836 | $558,553 |
| 2022 | $9,739 | $789,598 | $241,997 | $547,601 |
| 2021 | $9,600 | $774,116 | $237,252 | $536,864 |
| 2019 | $9,318 | $751,158 | $230,216 | $520,942 |
| 2018 | $9,164 | $736,430 | $225,702 | $510,728 |
| 2016 | $8,725 | $707,836 | $216,939 | $490,897 |
| 2015 | $8,599 | $697,205 | $213,681 | $483,524 |
| 2014 | $8,630 | $683,549 | $209,496 | $474,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map