1814 E Shore Dr Culver, IN 46511
Estimated Value: $961,000 - $3,248,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
4,556
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 E Shore Dr, Culver, IN 46511 and is currently estimated at $2,085,273, approximately $457 per square foot. 1814 E Shore Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School, Culver Community Middle/High School, and Culver Academies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
John Davids and John Jean W
Bought by
Egan Weldon T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egan Weldon T | $775,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,162 | $1,879,200 | $1,295,700 | $583,500 |
| 2024 | $19,305 | $1,849,200 | $1,295,700 | $553,500 |
| 2022 | $19,305 | $1,710,400 | $1,197,900 | $512,500 |
| 2021 | $20,154 | $1,638,100 | $1,197,900 | $440,200 |
| 2020 | $20,078 | $1,578,200 | $1,163,100 | $415,100 |
| 2019 | $17,864 | $1,534,700 | $1,129,100 | $405,600 |
| 2018 | $18,045 | $1,539,000 | $1,129,100 | $409,900 |
| 2017 | $380 | $1,538,400 | $1,129,100 | $409,300 |
| 2016 | $14,513 | $1,537,600 | $1,152,300 | $385,300 |
| 2014 | $15,450 | $1,634,400 | $1,237,600 | $396,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map