1814 Harbor Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $89,457 - $119,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 Harbor Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $106,864, approximately $68 per square foot. 1814 Harbor Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,730 | $20,130 | $1,300 | $18,830 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $20,130 | $1,300 | $18,830 |
| 2022 | $965 | $16,660 | $980 | $15,680 |
| 2021 | $973 | $16,660 | $980 | $15,680 |
| 2020 | $987 | $16,660 | $980 | $15,680 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $18,490 | $1,090 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $18,490 | $1,090 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $18,490 | $1,090 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $985 | $16,800 | $980 | $15,820 |
| 2015 | $958 | $16,800 | $980 | $15,820 |
| 2014 | $933 | $16,800 | $980 | $15,820 |
| 2013 | $772 | $14,770 | $980 | $13,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map