1814 NW Willow Dr Grain Valley, MO 64029
Estimated Value: $320,210 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 NW Willow Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029 and is currently estimated at $350,053, approximately $186 per square foot. 1814 NW Willow Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Grain Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Jeff Handy Construction Llc
Bought by
Handy Jeffrey W and Handy Sherri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,007
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,046
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handy Jeffrey W | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Handy Jeffrey W | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $43,220 | $5,615 | $37,605 |
| 2024 | $4,919 | $39,900 | $5,700 | $34,200 |
| 2023 | $4,919 | $62,044 | $7,959 | $54,085 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $32,680 | $7,444 | $25,236 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $32,680 | $7,444 | $25,236 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $32,746 | $7,444 | $25,302 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $32,746 | $7,444 | $25,302 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $28,500 | $6,479 | $22,021 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $33,153 | $6,479 | $26,674 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $29,450 | $4,750 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map