1815 August Bend Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $280,044 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 August Bend, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $295,761, approximately $182 per square foot. 1815 August Bend is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Mannsdale Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Landmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Butler Smith Clara D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,487
Outstanding Balance
$118,530
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Landmark Of Madison Llc
Bought by
Landmark Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Smith Clara D | -- | Statewate Title Services Inc | |
| Landmark Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|