1815 Monte Verde Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Monte Verde Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $402,087, approximately $326 per square foot. 1815 Monte Verde Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Lewis Emily J and Combs Iren J
Bought by
Combs Emily J and Combs Iren J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,642
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lewis Emily J and Combs Iren J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,986
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Elmore Dale C and Elmore Karen J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Hewitt Richard and Hewitt Helen
Bought by
Elmore Dale C and Elmore Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,250
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Emily J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lewis Emily J | $115,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $105,182 | First American Title Company | |
| Elmore Dale C | $87,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Combs Emily J | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Lewis Emily J | $111,986 | |
| Previous Owner | Elmore Dale C | $65,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $144,434 | $43,956 | $100,478 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $141,603 | $43,095 | $98,508 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $138,827 | $42,250 | $96,577 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $136,106 | $41,422 | $94,684 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $133,438 | $40,610 | $92,828 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $132,071 | $40,194 | $91,877 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $129,482 | $39,406 | $90,076 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $126,944 | $38,634 | $88,310 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $124,456 | $37,877 | $86,579 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $122,017 | $37,135 | $84,882 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $120,185 | $36,578 | $83,607 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $117,832 | $35,862 | $81,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map