1815 Tyler St Eugene, OR 97402
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $508,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Tyler St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $470,934, approximately $240 per square foot. 1815 Tyler St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Malitz Alice M
Bought by
Daikh Barbara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Outstanding Balance
$65,387
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$405,547
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daikh Barbara K | $166,000 | American Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daikh Barbara K | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |