1816 E Brookwood Ct Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,968 - $1,005,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 E Brookwood Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $862,742, approximately $350 per square foot. 1816 E Brookwood Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, Kyrene de los Lagos School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Davidoff Denise
Bought by
Davidoff Denise Falter and Denise S Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Tyrrell Jean A
Bought by
Davidoff Allen and Davidoff Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Tyrrell Don R
Bought by
Tyrrell Jean A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidoff Denise Falter | -- | None Available | |
| Davidoff Allen | $240,000 | First American Title | |
| Tyrrell Jean A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davidoff Allen | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,209 | $55,196 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,938 | $52,568 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,938 | $64,560 | $12,910 | $51,650 |
| 2022 | $4,701 | $49,570 | $9,910 | $39,660 |
| 2021 | $4,837 | $45,410 | $9,080 | $36,330 |
| 2020 | $5,028 | $45,830 | $9,160 | $36,670 |
| 2019 | $5,050 | $45,160 | $9,030 | $36,130 |
| 2018 | $4,913 | $44,130 | $8,820 | $35,310 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $45,570 | $9,110 | $36,460 |
| 2016 | $4,726 | $39,280 | $7,850 | $31,430 |
| 2015 | $4,309 | $43,130 | $8,620 | $34,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map