1838 E Brookwood Ct Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,332 - $989,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,557
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1838 E Brookwood Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $781,583, approximately $305 per square foot. 1838 E Brookwood Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, Kyrene de los Lagos School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Golbach Geoffrey E and Golbach Tamara R
Bought by
Golbach Geoffrey E and Golbach Tamara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,200
Outstanding Balance
$218,314
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Golbach Geoffrey and Golbach Tamara
Bought by
Golbach Geoffrey and Golbach Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Golbach Geoffrey E and Golbach Tamara R
Bought by
Golbach Geoffrey E and Golbach Tamara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Golbach Geoffrey E and Golbach Tamara R
Bought by
Golbach Geoffrey E and Golbach Tamara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Golbach Geoffrey E and Golbach Tamara R
Bought by
Golbach Geoffrey E and Golbach Tamara R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Golbach Geoffrey E
Bought by
Golbach Geoffrey E and Golbach Tamara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Hall David S and Hall Barbara C
Bought by
Golbach Geoffrey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Golbach Tamara R
Bought by
Golbach Geoffrey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Hall David S and Hall Barbara C
Bought by
Hall David S and Hall Barbara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Hall David S and Hall Barbara C
Bought by
Hall David S and Hall Barbara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,300
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Hall David S and Hall Barbara C
Bought by
Hall David S and Hall Barbara C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golbach Geoffrey E | -- | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Golbach Geoffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Golbach Geoffrey | -- | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Golbach Geoffrey E | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Golbach Geoffrey E | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Golbach Geoffrey E | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Golbach Geoffrey E | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Golbach Geoffrey E | -- | None Available | |
| Golbach Geoffrey E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Golbach Geoffrey E | $280,000 | Great American Title | |
| Golbach Geoffrey E | -- | Great American Title | |
| Hall David S | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Hall David S | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Hall David S | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Hall David S | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Hall David S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golbach Geoffrey E | $246,200 | |
| Closed | Golbach Geoffrey | $283,000 | |
| Closed | Golbach Geoffrey E | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Golbach Geoffrey E | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Golbach Geoffrey E | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Golbach Geoffrey E | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Golbach Geoffrey E | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall David S | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall David S | $139,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $41,635 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $39,652 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $51,820 | $10,360 | $41,460 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $40,180 | $8,030 | $32,150 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $36,620 | $7,320 | $29,300 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $35,500 | $7,100 | $28,400 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $33,260 | $6,650 | $26,610 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $31,670 | $6,330 | $25,340 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $32,820 | $6,560 | $26,260 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $32,230 | $6,440 | $25,790 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $33,130 | $6,620 | $26,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map