1817 2nd St NE Washington, DC 20002
Eckington Neighborhood
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 2nd St NE, Washington, DC 20002. 1817 2nd St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Langley Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,995 | $705,290 | $469,930 | $235,360 |
| 2024 | $5,940 | $698,860 | $467,590 | $231,270 |
| 2023 | $5,671 | $667,200 | $451,110 | $216,090 |
| 2022 | $5,313 | $625,020 | $411,060 | $213,960 |
| 2021 | $5,030 | $591,780 | $404,980 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $559,420 | $390,620 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $4,432 | $521,460 | $360,010 | $161,450 |
| 2018 | $4,187 | $492,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $454,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $390,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $332,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $273,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map