1817 E Rumble Rd Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 E Rumble Rd, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $438,922, approximately $321 per square foot. 1817 E Rumble Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Akulow Eugenia
Bought by
Akulow Eugenia and Eugenia Akulow 2007 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Akulow Eugenia and Akulow Daniel
Bought by
Akulow Daniel and Akulow Eugenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,098
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Calbreath Victor A and Calbreath Branda L
Bought by
Akulow Eugenia and Akulow Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Lynn Hilarides Randy Scott and Lynn Julie
Bought by
Calbreath Victor A and Calbreath Branda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akulow Eugenia | -- | None Available | |
| Akulow Daniel | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Akulow Eugenia | $235,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Akulow Daniel | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Calbreath Victor A | $114,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akulow Daniel | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Akulow Eugenia | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Calbreath Victor A | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $334,099 | $137,902 | $196,197 |
| 2024 | $3,625 | $327,549 | $135,199 | $192,350 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $321,128 | $132,549 | $188,579 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $314,832 | $129,950 | $184,882 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $308,659 | $127,402 | $181,257 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $305,495 | $126,096 | $179,399 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $299,506 | $123,624 | $175,882 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $293,634 | $121,200 | $172,434 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $250,000 | $135,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $233,000 | $105,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $198,000 | $50,000 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $198,000 | $50,000 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map