1817 Giardino Way Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Giardino Way, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $521,581, approximately $274 per square foot. 1817 Giardino Way is a home with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Winpac Rose Avenue Llc
Bought by
Noack Marimel S and The Noack Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noack Marimel S | $368,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,815 | $418,716 | $136,537 | $282,179 |
| 2024 | $4,597 | $410,507 | $133,860 | $276,647 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $402,459 | $131,236 | $271,223 |
| 2022 | $4,417 | $394,568 | $128,663 | $265,905 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $386,833 | $126,141 | $260,692 |
| 2020 | $4,234 | $382,867 | $124,848 | $258,019 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | $375,360 | $122,400 | $252,960 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $368,000 | $120,000 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $182,388 | $55,888 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map