1818 Clark Ln Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,741,000 - $2,220,012
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,608
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 Clark Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,940,003, approximately $537 per square foot. 1818 Clark Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,946 | $297,954 | $50,469 | $247,485 |
| 2024 | $4,946 | $292,113 | $49,480 | $242,633 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $286,386 | $48,510 | $237,876 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | $280,771 | $47,559 | $233,212 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $275,267 | $46,627 | $228,640 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $272,445 | $46,149 | $226,296 |
| 2019 | $4,172 | $267,104 | $45,245 | $221,859 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $261,867 | $44,358 | $217,509 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $251,701 | $42,637 | $209,064 |
| 2015 | $3,734 | $247,921 | $41,997 | $205,924 |
| 2014 | $3,694 | $243,066 | $41,175 | $201,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map