1819 Catlin St Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,965,745 - $2,389,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,854
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 Catlin St, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $2,155,936, approximately $559 per square foot. 1819 Catlin St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robert C. Fisler Elementary School, Sunny Hills High School, and Arborland Montessori - Hughes Dr. Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Fung Lee and Fung Edward
Bought by
Edward And Yvette Lee Family Trust and Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Lee Edward Kim Fung and Lee Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward And Yvette Lee Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Edward Kim Fung | $669,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Edward Kim Fung | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,995 | $951,169 | $319,616 | $631,553 |
| 2024 | $13,995 | $932,519 | $313,349 | $619,170 |
| 2023 | $13,706 | $914,235 | $307,205 | $607,030 |
| 2022 | $13,632 | $896,309 | $301,181 | $595,128 |
| 2021 | $14,325 | $878,735 | $295,276 | $583,459 |
| 2020 | $14,191 | $869,725 | $292,248 | $577,477 |
| 2019 | $13,896 | $852,672 | $286,518 | $566,154 |
| 2018 | $13,723 | $835,953 | $280,900 | $555,053 |
| 2017 | $13,522 | $819,562 | $275,392 | $544,170 |
| 2016 | $13,297 | $803,493 | $269,993 | $533,500 |
| 2015 | $13,002 | $791,424 | $265,937 | $525,487 |
| 2014 | $12,712 | $775,922 | $260,728 | $515,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map