1819 Curtis St Unit 2 Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $856,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 Curtis St Unit 2, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $751,641, approximately $869 per square foot. 1819 Curtis St Unit 2 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Lieberman Bob and Lieberman Antonio Jill
Bought by
Michael Joseph R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Outstanding Balance
$63,019
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$688,622
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Joseph R | $141,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael Joseph R | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 | $230,664 | $71,383 | $166,281 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $226,004 | $69,983 | $163,021 |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $228,437 | $68,612 | $159,825 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $216,958 | $67,266 | $156,692 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $212,568 | $65,948 | $153,620 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $217,316 | $65,271 | $152,045 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $213,056 | $63,992 | $149,064 |
| 2018 | $3,510 | $208,878 | $62,737 | $146,141 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $204,783 | $61,507 | $143,276 |
| 2016 | $3,240 | $200,769 | $60,301 | $140,468 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $197,754 | $59,396 | $138,358 |
| 2014 | $3,167 | $193,881 | $58,233 | $135,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map