1819 Pepper Tree Dr Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 Pepper Tree Dr, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $552,295, approximately $334 per square foot. 1819 Pepper Tree Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cooley Ranch Elementary School, Terrace Hills Middle School, and Grand Terrace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Coronado Rudolph and Coronado Mary Clara
Bought by
Mary Ritchie Coronado Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$802,500
Outstanding Balance
$774,107
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$221,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Ritchie Jerry
Bought by
Ritchie Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Ritchie Jerry K
Bought by
Ritchie Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Groomer Lisa A and Groomer Lisa A
Bought by
Ritchie Jerry K and Ritchi Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,579
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Ritchie Coronado Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Coronado Rudolph | -- | Fnc Title | |
| Ritchie Mary C | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Ritchie Mary C | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Ritchie Jerry K | $104,000 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Parcell Lisa A | -- | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coronado Rudolph | $802,500 | |
| Closed | Coronado Rudolph | $802,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritchie Mary C | $286,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritchie Mary C | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritchie Jerry K | $103,579 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $177,060 | $48,859 | $128,201 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $173,588 | $47,901 | $125,687 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $170,185 | $46,962 | $123,223 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $166,848 | $46,041 | $120,807 |
| 2021 | $5,099 | $163,576 | $45,138 | $118,438 |
| 2020 | $5,107 | $161,899 | $44,675 | $117,224 |
| 2019 | $5,140 | $158,724 | $43,799 | $114,925 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $155,612 | $42,940 | $112,672 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $152,561 | $42,098 | $110,463 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $149,570 | $41,273 | $108,297 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $147,323 | $40,653 | $106,670 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $144,437 | $39,857 | $104,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map