182 Dapplegray Rd Bell Canyon, CA 91307
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,275,550 - $2,590,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,836
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Dapplegray Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307 and is currently estimated at $2,450,388, approximately $506 per square foot. 182 Dapplegray Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Round Meadow Elementary School, Alice C. Stelle Middle School, and Calabasas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Bentow Mark and Bentow Susan
Bought by
Bentow Mark and Bentow Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentow Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,433 | $1,278,257 | $428,667 | $849,590 |
| 2024 | $13,433 | $1,253,194 | $420,262 | $832,932 |
| 2023 | $13,080 | $1,228,622 | $412,022 | $816,600 |
| 2022 | $13,080 | $1,204,532 | $403,943 | $800,589 |
| 2021 | $12,870 | $1,180,914 | $396,022 | $784,892 |
| 2020 | $12,773 | $1,168,807 | $391,962 | $776,845 |
| 2019 | $12,582 | $1,145,890 | $384,277 | $761,613 |
| 2018 | $12,338 | $1,123,423 | $376,743 | $746,680 |
| 2017 | $12,085 | $1,101,396 | $369,356 | $732,040 |
| 2016 | $11,833 | $1,079,801 | $362,114 | $717,687 |
| 2015 | $11,601 | $1,063,583 | $356,676 | $706,907 |
| 2014 | $11,419 | $1,042,750 | $349,690 | $693,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map