188 Dapplegray Rd Bell Canyon, CA 91307
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,682,000 - $2,412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Dapplegray Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307 and is currently estimated at $1,973,198, approximately $679 per square foot. 188 Dapplegray Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Round Meadow Elementary School, Alice C. Stelle Middle School, and Calabasas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Nikosey Thomas E and Nikosey Kristen K
Bought by
The Nikosey Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Nikosey Thomas E and Nikosey Kristen L
Bought by
Nikosey Thomas E and Nikosey Kristen K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Nikosey Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nikosey Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,092 | $1,212,500 | $656,801 | $555,699 |
| 2024 | $14,092 | $1,188,726 | $643,923 | $544,803 |
| 2023 | $13,669 | $1,165,418 | $631,297 | $534,121 |
| 2022 | $13,504 | $1,142,567 | $618,918 | $523,649 |
| 2021 | $13,163 | $1,120,164 | $606,782 | $513,382 |
| 2020 | $12,946 | $1,108,680 | $600,561 | $508,119 |
| 2019 | $12,658 | $1,086,942 | $588,786 | $498,156 |
| 2018 | $12,367 | $1,065,631 | $577,242 | $488,389 |
| 2017 | $12,072 | $1,044,737 | $565,924 | $478,813 |
| 2016 | $11,796 | $1,024,253 | $554,828 | $469,425 |
| 2015 | $11,541 | $1,008,870 | $546,495 | $462,375 |
| 2014 | $10,702 | $931,000 | $504,000 | $427,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map