182 E Lockhart St Niantic, IL 62551
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 E Lockhart St, Niantic, IL 62551 and is currently estimated at $149,899, approximately $114 per square foot. 182 E Lockhart St is a home located in Macon County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,094 | $47,541 | $8,503 | $39,038 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $39,847 | $8,221 | $31,626 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $36,849 | $7,602 | $29,247 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $35,001 | $7,221 | $27,780 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $32,983 | $6,805 | $26,178 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $32,983 | $6,805 | $26,178 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $32,201 | $6,644 | $25,557 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $32,337 | $6,672 | $25,665 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $32,298 | $6,664 | $25,634 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $31,357 | $6,470 | $24,887 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $31,047 | $6,406 | $24,641 |
| 2013 | $2,521 | $31,047 | $6,406 | $24,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map