280 E Lockhart St Niantic, IL 62551
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $84,000
Studio
--
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E Lockhart St, Niantic, IL 62551 and is currently estimated at $65,425, approximately $81 per square foot. 280 E Lockhart St is a home located in Macon County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
County Of Macon
Bought by
Scott State Bank and Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott State Bank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,489 | $17,583 | $2,239 | $15,344 |
| 2023 | $918 | $17,000 | $2,165 | $14,835 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $21,117 | $2,003 | $19,114 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $20,058 | $1,902 | $18,156 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $18,901 | $1,792 | $17,109 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $18,901 | $1,792 | $17,109 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $18,452 | $1,749 | $16,703 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $18,529 | $1,756 | $16,773 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $18,507 | $1,754 | $16,753 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $17,968 | $1,703 | $16,265 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $17,790 | $1,686 | $16,104 |
| 2013 | $1,187 | $17,790 | $1,686 | $16,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map