182 Overbrook Dr Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Overbrook Dr, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $210,117, approximately $205 per square foot. 182 Overbrook Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Henson Connie L and Henson W
Bought by
Kissinger William J and Kissinger Carrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,800
Outstanding Balance
$42,327
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Ross Mike and Ross Kathy
Bought by
Bolden Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
10.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kissinger William J | -- | Southeast Equity Title | |
| Bolden Connie L | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kissinger William J | $86,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolden Connie L | $97,600 | |
| Closed | Kissinger William J | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $51,300 | $7,350 | $43,950 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $51,300 | $7,350 | $43,950 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $51,300 | $7,350 | $43,950 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $43,670 | $7,350 | $36,320 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $43,670 | $7,350 | $36,320 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $43,670 | $7,350 | $36,320 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $30,230 | $7,560 | $22,670 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $30,230 | $7,560 | $22,670 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $30,230 | $7,560 | $22,670 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $30,230 | $7,560 | $22,670 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $30,230 | $7,560 | $22,670 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $30,230 | $7,560 | $22,670 |
| 2013 | $1,839 | $32,230 | $4,760 | $27,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map