182 Poplar Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Downtown Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,756,000 - $2,037,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$1,559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Poplar Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,835,915, approximately $1,558 per square foot. 182 Poplar Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Castlemont Elementary School, and Monroe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Hardy David and Hardy David R
Bought by
Hardy David R and Hardy Ree Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Hardy Robert and Hardy David
Bought by
Hardy Robert and Hardy David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Hardy Robert and Hardy David
Bought by
Hardy Robert and Hardy David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy David R | -- | None Available | |
| Hardy Robert | $83,500 | -- | |
| Hardy Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,399 | $282,016 | $221,585 | $60,431 |
| 2024 | $4,399 | $276,488 | $217,241 | $59,247 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $271,068 | $212,982 | $58,086 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $265,754 | $208,806 | $56,948 |
| 2021 | $4,281 | $260,544 | $204,712 | $55,832 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $257,873 | $202,613 | $55,260 |
| 2019 | $4,092 | $252,818 | $198,641 | $54,177 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $247,862 | $194,747 | $53,115 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $243,003 | $190,929 | $52,074 |
| 2016 | $3,662 | $238,239 | $187,186 | $51,053 |
| 2015 | $3,581 | $234,662 | $184,375 | $50,287 |
| 2014 | $3,399 | $230,066 | $180,764 | $49,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map