1820 Maple Leaf Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $876,762 - $932,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,960
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Maple Leaf Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $897,691, approximately $226 per square foot. 1820 Maple Leaf Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Thornebrooke Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc
Bought by
Gass Scott Aaron and Gass Kathleen Alexia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,455
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$650,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Huckaby Timothy and Huckaby Jennifer S
Bought by
Willis John C and Willis Jayne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1996
Sold by
Omery Arthur D and Omery Michlle M
Bought by
Larson Jeffrey A and Larson Robyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,700
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gass Scott Aaron | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Weichert Relocation Resources Inc | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Willis John C | $470,000 | -- | |
| Larson Jeffrey A | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gass Scott Aaron | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Jeffrey A | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Jeffrey A | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Jeffrey A | $236,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,835 | $439,963 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,835 | $439,963 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,089 | $428,396 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,089 | $404,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,880 | $392,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,799 | $380,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,540 | $375,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,710 | $367,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,656 | $360,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,578 | $427,127 | $120,000 | $307,127 |
| 2016 | $5,552 | $419,304 | $120,000 | $299,304 |
| 2015 | $5,647 | $402,252 | $120,000 | $282,252 |
| 2014 | $5,720 | $377,732 | $115,000 | $262,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map