1828 Maple Leaf Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $925,747 - $1,014,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,093
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 Maple Leaf Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $979,187, approximately $316 per square foot. 1828 Maple Leaf Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Thornebrooke Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Cantwell Christopher and Cantwell Donna
Bought by
Brandt Clark D and Brandt Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,758
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$785,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Mandula Thomas G and Mandula Sharon A
Bought by
Cantwell Christophe and Cantwell Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,920
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Duncan Gloria
Bought by
Mandula Thomas G and Mandula Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,241
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Clark D | $460,000 | -- | |
| Cantwell Christophe | $324,900 | -- | |
| Mandula Thomas G | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandt Clark D | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mandula Thomas G | $291,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mandula Thomas G | $259,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Mandula Thomas G | $27,241 | |
| Closed | Brandt Clark D | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,320 | $598,134 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,320 | $598,134 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,342 | $582,409 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,342 | $549,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,074 | $533,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,971 | $517,966 | $190,000 | $327,966 |
| 2020 | $8,188 | $521,215 | $190,000 | $331,215 |
| 2019 | $7,761 | $454,464 | $120,000 | $334,464 |
| 2018 | $7,720 | $447,048 | $120,000 | $327,048 |
| 2017 | $7,667 | $439,802 | $120,000 | $319,802 |
| 2016 | $7,665 | $431,540 | $120,000 | $311,540 |
| 2015 | $7,454 | $423,163 | $120,000 | $303,163 |
| 2014 | $6,940 | $384,029 | $115,000 | $269,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map