1836 Maple Leaf Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $839,000 - $959,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,957
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1836 Maple Leaf Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $901,116, approximately $304 per square foot. 1836 Maple Leaf Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Thornebrooke Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Mackiewicz Arthur J and Mackiewicz Audrey F
Bought by
Stein Nicholas G and Stein Jennilee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Nicholas G | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stein Nicholas G | $40,000 | |
| Open | Stein Nicholas G | $238,600 | |
| Closed | Stein Nicholas G | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,791 | $373,486 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,791 | $373,486 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,142 | $363,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,142 | $343,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $333,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,887 | $323,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,669 | $318,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $311,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,760 | $305,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,691 | $409,492 | $120,000 | $289,492 |
| 2016 | $4,664 | $402,154 | $120,000 | $282,154 |
| 2015 | $4,743 | $393,837 | $120,000 | $273,837 |
| 2014 | $4,808 | $357,734 | $115,000 | $242,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map