18201 E 31st Terrace Dr S Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18201 E 31st Terrace Dr S, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $293,341, approximately $223 per square foot. 18201 E 31st Terrace Dr S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Smart John L
Bought by
Smart John L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smart John L | -- | Secured Title Of Kansas City |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smart John L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $45,982 | $6,608 | $39,374 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $43,295 | $3,498 | $39,797 |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $43,295 | $6,101 | $37,194 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $34,770 | $4,921 | $29,849 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $34,770 | $4,921 | $29,849 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $33,095 | $4,921 | $28,174 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $33,095 | $4,921 | $28,174 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $28,624 | $3,737 | $24,887 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $28,624 | $3,737 | $24,887 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $26,695 | $4,305 | $22,390 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $25,918 | $4,180 | $21,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map