18213 E 31st Terrace Dr S Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18213 E 31st Terrace Dr S, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $283,501, approximately $218 per square foot. 18213 E 31st Terrace Dr S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $41,657 | $6,686 | $34,971 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $36,225 | $3,846 | $32,379 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $36,226 | $5,482 | $30,744 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $31,540 | $5,672 | $25,868 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $31,540 | $5,672 | $25,868 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $30,024 | $5,672 | $24,352 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $30,024 | $5,672 | $24,352 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $25,848 | $3,492 | $22,356 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $25,848 | $3,492 | $22,356 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $24,943 | $4,697 | $20,246 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $24,217 | $4,560 | $19,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map