18208 Paulding Rd Monroeville, IN 46773
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,120
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18208 Paulding Rd, Monroeville, IN 46773 and is currently estimated at $227,573, approximately $107 per square foot. 18208 Paulding Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Hord Tammy L and Dickerson Tammy L
Bought by
Ames Theodore R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,440
Outstanding Balance
$141,958
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$85,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Spangler Keith and Spangler Margaret A
Bought by
Hord Tammy L and Hord Darrell W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Montgomery Steve M and Dickerson Tammy L
Bought by
Dickerson Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ames Theodore R | -- | Renaissance Title | |
| Hord Tammy L | -- | Renaissance Title | |
| Dickerson Tammy L | -- | Netco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ames Theodore R | $163,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickerson Tammy L | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $175,200 | $37,900 | $137,300 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $155,800 | $37,900 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $927 | $134,300 | $37,900 | $96,400 |
| 2021 | $827 | $115,900 | $37,900 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $653 | $109,700 | $37,900 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $714 | $109,300 | $37,900 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $714 | $105,800 | $37,900 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $736 | $105,100 | $37,900 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $795 | $107,800 | $37,900 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | $663 | $91,600 | $36,600 | $55,000 |
| 2013 | $682 | $91,000 | $36,600 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map