18434 Paulding Rd Monroeville, IN 46773
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18434 Paulding Rd, Monroeville, IN 46773 and is currently estimated at $121,392, approximately $74 per square foot. 18434 Paulding Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior/Senior High School and St Louis Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2024
Sold by
Shroyer Trace Aaron
Bought by
Red Maple Properties Fw Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Shroyer Tjaden Allen
Bought by
Red Maple Properties Fw Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Shroyer Tjaden Allen
Bought by
Red Maple Properties Fw Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Oberley Dean
Bought by
Shroyer Tjaden A and Shroyer Trace A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Oberley Patricia
Bought by
Oberley Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Maple Properties Fw Llc | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shroyer Tjaden A | $46,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oberley Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $66,000 | $12,500 | $53,500 |
| 2024 | $302 | $80,500 | $17,100 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $302 | $80,900 | $17,100 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $260 | $66,800 | $17,100 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $246 | $56,700 | $17,100 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $196 | $52,900 | $17,100 | $35,800 |
| 2019 | $292 | $69,600 | $17,100 | $52,500 |
| 2018 | $288 | $66,500 | $17,100 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $66,300 | $17,100 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $64,700 | $17,100 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $63,700 | $17,100 | $46,600 |
| 2013 | $1,101 | $62,900 | $17,100 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map