18308 Paulding Rd Monroeville, IN 46773
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,899
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18308 Paulding Rd, Monroeville, IN 46773 and is currently estimated at $181,333, approximately $95 per square foot. 18308 Paulding Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Morgan Michael D
Bought by
Oswald Steve C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,090
Outstanding Balance
$95,319
Interest Rate
4.3%
Estimated Equity
$86,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Bussard Tammy J and Morgan Tammy J
Bought by
Morgan Michael D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oswald Steve C | $108,000 | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Morgan Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oswald Steve C | $109,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $143,100 | $29,700 | $113,400 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $172,800 | $29,700 | $143,100 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $174,900 | $29,700 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $942 | $146,100 | $29,700 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $808 | $123,600 | $29,700 | $93,900 |
| 2020 | $657 | $119,700 | $29,700 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $592 | $106,300 | $29,700 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $101,800 | $29,700 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $104,800 | $29,700 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $599 | $102,200 | $29,700 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | $492 | $93,500 | $26,800 | $66,700 |
| 2013 | $501 | $92,700 | $26,800 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map