1821 Helena Dr Concord, CA 94521
Rose Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,000 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Helena Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $911,972, approximately $455 per square foot. 1821 Helena Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Bird Castro Nancy and Bird Francisco Castro
Bought by
Castro Living Trust and Castro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Bird Clyde D and Bird Helen G
Bought by
Castro Maximo and Castro Nancy Bird
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1994
Sold by
Bird Clyde D
Bought by
Bird Clyde D and Bird Helen G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Bird Ann F
Bought by
Bird Clyde D and Bird Helen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castro Maximo | -- | -- | |
| Bird Clyde D | $60,000 | -- | |
| Bird Clyde D | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $248,980 | $7,299 | $241,681 |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $244,099 | $7,156 | $236,943 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $239,314 | $7,016 | $232,298 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $234,623 | $6,879 | $227,744 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $230,024 | $6,745 | $223,279 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $223,203 | $6,546 | $216,657 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $218,827 | $6,418 | $212,409 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $214,538 | $6,293 | $208,245 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $210,332 | $6,170 | $204,162 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $207,174 | $6,078 | $201,096 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $203,116 | $5,959 | $197,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map