Seller's Agent in 2019
Lorena Perdomo
NATIONAL REAL ESTATE
(407) 913-9388
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $472,229 - $515,000
Beautiful spacious 2 story home for your family to make great memories. Imagine driving into your really nice brick driveway. Close to everything from shopping centers, restaurants, schools, theaters, overall GREAT LOCATION. 2018 New Roof. 4 bedrooms 2 bath with the laundry in the second floor one additional bedroom downstairs you can make it into your office. Check out the large living area great for entertainment facing your amazing back yard. Picture yourself with your friends and families in any season of the year. The pictures will speak for themselves. Call your agent now to schedule a private viewing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NATIONAL REAL ESTATE License #3297708 Listed on: 02/08/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Brittany Mattia Miller | $300,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc | |
| Lowery Jonathan K | $212,100 | Ryland Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Brittany Mattia Miller | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowery Jonathan K | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2019 05/20/19 | Sold | $300,000 | +1.7% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | For Sale | $295,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2019 02/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,906 | $299,482 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,906 | $299,482 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,412 | $291,893 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $275,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $267,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,234 | $259,343 | $45,000 | $214,343 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $261,025 | $45,000 | $216,025 |
| 2019 | $4,906 | $262,706 | $45,000 | $217,706 |
| 2018 | $4,468 | $220,676 | $45,000 | $175,676 |
| 2017 | $4,333 | $209,098 | $38,000 | $171,098 |
| 2016 | $4,347 | $203,909 | $38,000 | $165,909 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $192,833 | $38,000 | $154,833 |
| 2014 | $2,702 | $182,710 | $38,000 | $144,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lorena Perdomo
NATIONAL REAL ESTATE
(407) 913-9388
79 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Sergio Mora
NATIONAL REAL ESTATE
(551) 655-7629
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Natasha Loney
EXP REALTY LLC
(407) 883-5722
18 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5762719
APN: 04-2228-9184-00-200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.