1835 Oxton Ct Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 Oxton Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $407,027, approximately $164 per square foot. 1835 Oxton Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Galvan Elvia and Mazariegos Alvaro
Bought by
Laws Portia Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,316
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$306,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Epson Frances
Bought by
Galvan Elvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Epson Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,662
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laws Portia Renee | $128,000 | Brokers Title Of Ctrl Fl Llc | |
| Galvan Elvia | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Epson Frances | $182,700 | Ryland Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laws Portia Renee | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galvan Elvia | $246,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Epson Frances | $82,662 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,598 | $159,338 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,598 | $159,338 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $155,149 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $146,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $142,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $137,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $136,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $133,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $130,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $170,213 | $38,000 | $132,213 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $166,175 | $38,000 | $128,175 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $157,481 | $38,000 | $119,481 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $149,618 | $38,000 | $111,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map