K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kevin Johnson
Factor 8 Realty
(281) 757-5729
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $441,000
This gorgeous home has an excellent layout with beautiful finishes throughout and an oversized covered back patio that is perfect for entertaining. The chef's kitchen is open to the dining area and the living room so the whole gang gets to be together no matter what is going on. At the entry to the home you have the study, or 5th bedroom if you desire. Also on the first floor, you have a huge walk-in pantry, 1/2 bath for guests, a mud area coming in through the garage, and storage. Upstairs you find 3 more good size bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a large game room that is ready for epic game nights, pingpong, or whatever you dream up. The backyard has plenty of room and the built in speakers in the custom patio help keep the fun going year round. Add the neighborhood amenities, excellent Tomball Schools, and a tax rate of only 2.53% and you just find more reasons to love this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Factor 8 Realty License #0619942 Listed on: 06/18/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Talor Nathaniel | -- | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Eubanks Taylor Donovan | -- | Old Republic National Title In | |
| King Ryan M | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buck Talor Nathaniel | $451,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Eubanks Taylor Donovan | $367,716 | |
| Previous Owner | King Ryan M | $302,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -1.1% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Price Changed | $470,000 | -2.1% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | Price Changed | $480,000 | -2.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | For Sale | $490,000 | +3.2% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2022 11/10/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | For Sale | $475,000 | +43.7% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2019 05/23/19 | For Sale | $330,641 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,571 | $470,009 | $76,127 | $393,882 |
| 2024 | $10,571 | $446,467 | $76,127 | $370,340 |
| 2023 | $10,571 | $453,300 | $72,549 | $380,751 |
| 2022 | $9,339 | $377,573 | $67,669 | $309,904 |
| 2021 | $8,775 | $311,496 | $52,053 | $259,443 |
| 2020 | $9,048 | $310,197 | $52,053 | $258,144 |
| 2019 | $708 | $23,600 | $23,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $284 | $21,197 | $21,197 | $0 |
| 2017 | $601 | $20,654 | $20,654 | $0 |
| 2016 | $191 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kevin Johnson
Factor 8 Realty
(281) 757-5729
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Brian Simpson
RE/MAX
(832) 483-1451
149 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joey King
RE/MAX
(832) 506-1871
35 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lance Loken
Keller Williams Platinum
(713) 933-9466
4,959 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10061712
APN: 1371560010013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.